• Product Code:
    545006
    Brand:
    Intellinet

    Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550 m

    Features:
    - Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
    - One 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port
    - Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 m cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 m cable)
    - Wavelength: 850 nm
    - SFP standard form factor
    - Supports hot-plugging
    - Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
    - For use with Intellinet ...
  • Product Code:
    506502
    Brand:
    Intellinet

    Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

    Features:
    - Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
    - One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.
    - RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
    - One 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber SC duplex port
    - Fiber distance support: up to 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 m ...
  • Product Code:
    510493
    Brand:
    Intellinet

    Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP slot, empty

    Features:
    - Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
    - 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better)
    - RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support
    - SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) optical transceiver module port (SFP module not included)
    - Module port for Gigabit multimode or single-mode Mini GBIC ...
  • Product Code:
    506724
    Brand:
    Intellinet

    Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-LX (LC) Single-Mode Port, 20 km

    Features:
    - Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
    - One 1000Base-LX single-mode Fiber LC duplex port
    - Distance support: up to 20 km (9/125 m cable)
    - Wavelength: 1310 nm
    - SFP standard form factor
    - Supports hot-plugging
    - Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
    - For use with Intellinet Gigabit switch models 560801, 560818, 545006, 560559 and ...
  • Product Code:
    205146
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    USB to Serial Converter Connects One Serial Device To A USB Port, Clamshell Pkg

    Features:
    - Quickly adds an RS232 port to a single USB port
    - Easily connect most serial modems, digital cameras, label writers, card readers, barcode scanners, palm PCs and digital organizers
    - Windows compatible — Plug and Play; hot-swappable
    - Lifetime Warranty
    Product Dimensions: 18 in.

  • Product Code:
    506519
    Brand:
    Intellinet

    Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

    Features:
    - Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
    - One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.
    - RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
    - One 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber ST duplex port
    - Fiber distance support: up to 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 m ...
  • Product Code:
    179300
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    USB Line Extender Extends the Distance to Any USB Device Up to 60 m (196 ft.)

    Features:
    - Extends the distance of barcode scanners, printers, digital cameras, keyboard/mouse extensions and other USB devices from a USB-enabled computer
    - Embedded transceivers enhance signal and prevent signal loss
    - Bus powered requires no external power supply
    - Windows and Mac compatible
    - Lifetime Warranty
    Product Dimensions: 7.7 x 1.2 x ...
  • Product Code:
    506533
    Brand:
    Intellinet

    Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 550 m (1800 ft.)

    Features:
    - Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
    - One 1000Base-T RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better)
    - RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
    - One 1000Base-SX multi-mode Fiber SC duplex port
    - Fiber distance support: up to 220 m / 720 ft (62.5/125 m cable) or ...
  • Product Code:
    519779
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    Hi-Speed USB Active Extension Cable Daisy-Chainable, A Male / A Female, 5 m (16 ft.)

    Features:
    - Extends and boosts the signal to any USB device supports data transfer speeds up to 480 Mbps
    - Built-in repeater helps maintain Hi-Speed USB signal quality, electrical and timing specifications
    - Overcomes the 5 m (16 ft.) USB distance limitation ideal for connecting enclosures and other peripherals
    - Daisy-chain up to three ...
  • Product Code:
    353465
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    HDMI Coupler HDMI A female to A female, straight connection

    Features:
    - Connects 2 HDMI cables
    - Supports 4K resolution
    - Straight, passive coupling connects 2 cables to overcome distance limitations
    - Gold-plated contacts for best performance
    - Intended for use with Manhattan HDMI cables
    - Lifetime Warranty
    Product Dimensions: 1.12 (L) x 0.44 (W) x 0.87 (H) [in]
  • Product Code:
    174947
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    USB to Serial Converter Connects Two Serial Devices To A USB Port

    Features:
    - Quickly adds two RS232 ports to a single USB port
    - Easily connect most serial modems, digital cameras, label writers, card readers, barcode scanners, palm PCs and digital organizers
    - Windows7/8 compatible; plug and play; hot-swappable
    - Lifetime Warranty
    Product Dimensions: 18 in.
  • Product Code:
    510424
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    Hi-Speed USB Active Cable A Male / B Male, 11.0 m (36 ft.)

    Features:
    - Extends and boosts the signal to any USB device supports data transfer speeds up to 480 Mbps
    - Built-in repeater helps maintain Hi-Speed USB signal quality, electrical and timing specifications
    - Overcomes the 5 m (16 ft.) USB distance limitation ideal for connecting most USB printers
    - Provides a single, nondaisy-chainable extension ...
  • Product Code:
    150958
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    Hi-Speed USB Active Extension Cable Daisy-Chainable, A Male / A Female, 20 m (65 ft.)

    Features:
    - Extends and boosts the signal to any USB device supports data transfer speeds up to 480 Mbps
    - Built-in repeater helps maintain Hi-Speed USB signal quality, electrical and timing specifications
    - Overcomes the 20m (65-ft.) USB distance limitation ideal for connecting enclosures and other peripherals
    - Daisy-chain two extensions for total distance ...
  • Product Code:
    545075
    Brand:
    Intellinet

    Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550)

    Features:
    - Fiber SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode port connects over distances of up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
    - Must be used with Gigabit Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter, model 545068
    - Data transfer rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
    - WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology utilizes only one strand of fiber to ...
  • Product Code:
    179034
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    USB to PS/2 Converter Connects Two PS/2 Devices via One USB Port

    Features:
    - Easily connect two PS/2 peripherals through a single USB connection
    - Ideal for connecting full-sized keyboard and mouse to notebook and desktop computers
    - Molded PVC boot with strain relief helps maintain reliable connections
    - Windows compatible installs without conflicts
    - Lifetime Warranty
    Product Dimensions: 7.6 in.
  • Product Code:
    154109
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    USB Modem 56k

    Features:
    - Easy USB installation no external power supply needed
    - Quick Connect, auto dial/answer, tone/pulse dialing and improved download speeds
    - Supports Digital Telephone Answering Machine (TAM)
    - Downstream speeds up to 56 kbps
    - Lifetime Warranty
    Product Dimensions: 7.01 (L) x 1 (W) x 0.75 (H) [in]
  • Product Code:
    317405
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    USB A Male to Cen36 Male, 3.0 m (9.5 ft.)

    Features:
    - Converts USB signals for use with IEEE 1284 devices supports data transfer speeds up to 12 Mbps
    - Ideal for connecting a computer USB port to parallel printer
    - Bus power support requires no external power supply
    - Plug and Play installation; Windows compatible
    - Lifetime Warranty
    Product Dimensions: 9.5 ft.
  • Product Code:
    179010
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    Bluetooth Adapter Hi-Speed USB, Class 1 + EDR, Range 100 m (328 ft.)

    Features:
    - Establishes wireless connections between Bluetooth-enabled computers, peripherals and other devices
    - Piconet and scatternet compatible
    - Built-in security and protective cover
    - Plug and Play installation Windows compatible
    - Lifetime Warranty
    Product Dimensions: 2.0 x 0.6 x 0.3 in.
  • Product Code:
    179218
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    Bluetooth Micro Adapter Hi-Speed USB, Class 2 + EDR, Range 10 m (30 ft.)

    Features:
    - Establishes wireless connections between Bluetooth-enabled computers, peripherals and other devices
    - Piconet and scatternet compatible with built-in security
    - Low-profile, compact design reduces damage and loss stays installed for transport
    - Slim form factor protrudes less than 5 mm from USB port
    - Plug-and-play installation; Windows compatible
    - Lifetime Warranty
    Product Dimensions: 0.75 ...
  • Product Code:
    179225
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    Hi-Speed USB 2.0 SVGA Converter Supports up to 6 additional displays, Silver/Blue

    Features:
    - Easily adds a monitor to a computer to expand visual areas
    - Software manages up to six converters; easily add up to six displays to a single PC
    - Ideal for notebook computers and graphics cards without additional outputs
    - Primary, extended and mirror functions provide display continuity and multiple views
    - Supports ...
  • Product Code:
    179195
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    Hi-Speed USB to SATA/IDE Adapter 3-in-1 with One-Touch Backup

    Features:
    - Provides fast data access to IDE and SATA drives with one-touch backup
    - Transfers data between SATA and IDE external drives when both are simultaneously attached
    - Supports data transfer SATA speeds up to 1.5 Gbps and Hi-Speed USB speeds up to 480 Mbps
    - Supports 48-bit LBA (Logical Block Addressing ...
  • Product Code:
    150248
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    Hi-Speed USB Active Extension Cable Daisy-Chainable, A Male / A Female, 10 m (33 ft.)

    Features:
    - Extends and boosts the signal to any USB device supports data transfer speeds up to 480 Mbps
    - Built-in repeater helps maintain Hi-Speed USB signal quality, electrical and timing specifications
    - Overcomes the 5m (16-ft.) USB distance limitation ideal for connecting enclosures and other peripherals
    - Daisy-chain up to three extensions for ...
  • Product Code:
    150439
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    USB to RS485 Converter Connects RS485 Network To A USB Port

    Features:
    - Quickly adds an RS485 connection to a single USB port
    - Easily converts RS485 industrial buses to a USB interface
    - Supports multiple modules when installed in a USB hub
    - Hassle-free configuration of two-wire half duplex networks up to 1200 meters
    - Windows/7/8 compatible plug and play; hot-swappable
    - Lifetime Warranty ...
  • Product Code:
    150859
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    Hi-Speed USB 3-D Sound Adapter Improves audio access and performance

    Features:
    - Instantly creates mic-in / audio-out connectivity through any USB port ideal for desktop, notebook and netbook PCs
    - Improves access, bypasses faulty sound card or audio ports and upgrades audio performance
    - Supports 3-D and virtual 5.1 surround sound and includes preset sound effects with 10-band equalizer
    - Easy USB installation requires ...
  • Product Code:
    151061
    Brand:
    Manhattan

    USB 2.0 to HDMI Adapter Converts USB 2.0 to HDMI output

    Features:
    - Easily converts USB video and stereo audio into an HDMI signal
    - Ideal for connecting PCs to high-definition TVs, projectors, flat-panel displays and more
    - Delivers a clear, sharp transmission; supports 1080p high-definition video with a widescreen aspect ratio of 16:9
    - Bus powered: no external power supply needed
    - Windows and ...