• Product Code:
    5F100-2QL
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (AQUA), 50/125um Multimode Laser Optimized OM3/4, Duplex LC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-PLT
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BLACK), Blank

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank ...

  • Product Code:
    5W110-00N
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Small Wall Mount Enclosure Empty with Solid Metal Door No Lock

    Leviton Opt-X Wall-Mount Enclosures are ideal for fiber applications requiring patching cross-connect and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space. The Small Enclosure is an 8.0in high wall-mount unit that accommodates up to two Opt-X adapter plates or two MTP modules. Like other ...
  • Product Code:
    T5PLS-12F
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Injection Molded Mini Splice Tray Heat Shrink Style up to 12 Fiber Splicing

    Leviton's Injection Molded Plastic Splice Trays provide protection and slack management of heat shrink fusion spliced fibers (up to 12 or 24 fibers) inside of a fiber enclosure. Available in 12-fiber Mini and 24 fiber High Density versions both trays accommodate 250 or 900?m fiber and feature a ...
  • Product Code:
    5R1UM-F03
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X 1000i 1RU Enclosure empty

    The Leviton Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Enclosure allows for easy field termination of connectors splicing or pre-terminated plug-n-play solutions. It is offered in 1RU 2RU 3RU and 4RU sizes Accepts Opt-X adapter plates and/or Opt-X MTP modules/cassettes. 15in depth for high-density fiber termination and/or splicing Constructed of 16-gauge ...
  • Product Code:
    5R1UL-F03
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X 500i 1RU Enclosure empty

    The economical Opt-X 500i Rack-Mount Enclosure ideal for small enterprise applications features a one-piece removable cover for complete accessibility to the back of the enclosure. 500i enclosures are offered in 1RU 2RU and 3RU sizes. Flush-mount adapter bulkhead for ease of moves adds and changes One-piece removable cover allows for ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-2LL
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BLUE), Single-Mode OS1/2, Duplex LC, 12-fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank ...

  • Product Code:
    49887-12S
    Brand:
    Leviton

    24inch Fiber Optic Fan-Out Kit 12-fiber

    Protect your bare fiber and prepare loose-tube cable for direct termination with Leviton s Fiber Optic Fanout Kits. These simple 6-or 12-fiber kits separate 250 ?m fibers and route them into color coded 900 ?m buffer tubes. Kits can be used with any manufacturer s loose-tube cabling and any industry-standard ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-2LC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BLUE), Single-mode OS1/2, Duplex SC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-6QP
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X QuickPort Plate Empty Black

    These plates fit perfectly onto Leviton's line of fiber wall- or rack-mount Opt-X enclosures and Leviton's multimedia adapter bracket. Opt-X Adapter Plates are available in ST SC LC MT-RJ MTP and QuickPort snap-in connector styles. Offers flexibility in adding or changing connector style Adapter Plates feature multiple style ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-6MT
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BLACK), Multimode and Single-mode, Simplex ST (metal), 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-2IL
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BEIGE), 62.5/125um Multimode OM1, Duplex LC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    ZDMB6B
    Brand:
    OCC

    Zone distribution fiber enclosure, 6 port, black

    OCC's ZDMB6B offers a compact and reliable patch and splice fiber optic enclosure ideal for any small space where real estate for cross-connect applications is a premium. This small enclosure accepts all OCC fiber optic adapter plates and provides splicing options for up to 12 fibers. The ZDMB6B is ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-6LC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BLUE), Single-mode OS2, Duplex SC, 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-2QC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (AQUA), 50/125um Multimode Laser Optimized OM3/4, Duplex SC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-6QC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (AQUA), 50/125um Multimode Laser Optimized OM3/4, Duplex SC, 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5R1UH-S03
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Ultra Fiber Enclosure 1RU empty sliding tray

    The Opt-X Ultra offers stunning good looks and unprecedented functionality. Enhanced accessibility features make installation and maintenance a breeze while advanced cable management tools reduce fiber stress and allow for multiple configuration options. So whether you're searching for the best looking fiber rack enclosure or the most functional you ...
  • Product Code:
    49887-06S
    Brand:
    Leviton

    24inch Fiber Optic Fan-Out Kit 6-fiber

    Protect your bare fiber and prepare loose-tube cable for direct termination with Leviton s Fiber Optic Fanout Kits. These simple 6-or 12-fiber kits separate 250 ?m fibers and route them into color coded 900 ?m buffer tubes. Kits can be used with any manufacturer s loose-tube cabling and any industry-standard ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-6IC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BEIGE), 62.5/125um Multimode OM1, Duplex SC, 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5W310-00N
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Medium Wall Mount Enclosure Empty with Solid Metal Door No Lock

    Leviton Opt-X Wall-Mount Enclosures are ideal for fiber applications requiring patching cross-connect and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space. The Medium Wall Mount Enclosure is a 12in high wall-mount unit that accommodates up to four Opt-X adapter plates and six splice trays or ...
  • Product Code:
    5T000-00T
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink (Plastic) 12-fiber Mini with standoff 4" W x 7" L x 0.57" H

    Leviton Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink (Plastic) 12-fiber Mini with standoff 4in W x 7in L x 0.57in H Available in 4in and 5in sizes with 12- or 24-fiber capacity Heat shrink heat shrink foam and bare fusion styles available Mounting holes with space blocks prevent fiber damage
  • Product Code:
    RTC18B
    Brand:
    OCC

    Rack mount fiber optic enclosure, 18 port, black

    OCC's rack mount enclosures apply integrated fiber management into a convenient rack0-mountable solution. Whether ordering empty or loaded for a customized application, the RTC series enclosures deliver rugged durability with the convenience of one-source distribution. Each RTC may be mounted to either a 19" or 23" rack or cabinet ...

  • Product Code:
    FSSSD-060
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Fusion Splice Sleeves 60 mm standard

    Leviton Fusion Splice Sleeves 60 mm standard 50/Pack Precise lengths free of all burrs and sharp edges Clear outer tube for viewing fiber color
  • Product Code:
    5R2UH-S06
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Ultra Fiber Enclosure 2RU empty sliding tray

    The Opt-X Ultra offers stunning good looks and unprecedented functionality. Enhanced accessibility features make installation and maintenance a breeze while advanced cable management tools reduce fiber stress and allow for multiple configuration options. So whether you're searching for the best looking fiber rack enclosure or the most functional you ...
  • Product Code:
    T47HS-P06
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink 12-fiber Mini 4in W x 7in L x 0.35in H

    Leviton Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink (Plastic) 12-fiber Mini 4in W x 7in L x 0.35in H Available in 4in and 5in sizes with 12- or 24-fiber capacity Heat shrink heat shrink foam and bare fusion styles available Mounting holes with space blocks prevent fiber damage