• Product Code:
    5F100-2QL
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-2QL

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (AQUA), 50/125um Multimode Laser Optimized OM3/4, Duplex LC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    Leviton SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with SDX panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber ...

  • Product Code:
    5F100-PLT
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-PLT

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (BLACK), Blank

    Leviton SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with SDX panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling. SDX fiber adapter plates are offered in LC, SC, and ST versions ...

  • Product Code:
    5R1UM-F03
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5R1UM-F03 - Leviton Network Solutions

    1000i SDX 1RU Distribution and Splice Enclosure, empty, (no sliding tray); Accepts up to (3) SDX adapter plates or (3) SDX MTP cassettes and accepts up to (3) splice trays.

    1000i SDX Rack-Mount Enclosures allow for inter-connect or cross-connect between backbone cable and active equipment, for up to 72 LC ...

  • Product Code:
    5F100-2LL
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-2LL

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (BLUE), Single-mode OS1/2, Duplex LC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    Leviton SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with SDX panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling. SDX fiber adapter ...

  • Product Code:
    T5PLS-12F
    Brand:
    Leviton

    T5PLS-12F

    Injection Molded Mini Splice Tray, Heat Shrink style (accepts standard sleeves), up to 12 fiber splicing


  • Product Code:
    5R1UL-F03
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5R1UL-F03

    500i SDX 1RU Flush Mount Fiber Distribution and Splice Enclosure, empty; Accepts up to (3) SDX adapter plates or SDX MTP cassettes to patch up to 72 LC fibers per RU.

    Opt-X 500i SDX Rack-Mount Enclosures and Panels allow for inter-connect or cross-connect between backbone cable and active equipment, for ...

  • Product Code:
    5W110-00N
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Small Wall Mount Enclosure Empty with Solid Metal Door No Lock

    Leviton Opt-X Wall-Mount Enclosures are ideal for fiber applications requiring patching cross-connect and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space. The Small Enclosure is an 8.0in high wall-mount unit that accommodates up to two Opt-X adapter plates or two MTP modules. Like other ...
  • Product Code:
    49887-12S
    Brand:
    Leviton

    49887-12S

    24" Fiber Optic Fan-Out Kit, 12-fiber


  • Product Code:
    5F100-2LC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-2LC

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (BLUE), Single-mode OS1/2, Duplex SC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    Leviton SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with SDX panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling. SDX fiber adapter ...

  • Product Code:
    5F100-6LC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-6LC

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (BLUE), Single-mode OS2, Duplex SC, 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    Leviton SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with SDX panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling. SDX fiber adapter plates ...

  • Product Code:
    ZDMB6B
    Brand:
    OCC

    Zone distribution fiber enclosure, 6 port, black

    OCC's ZDMB6B offers a compact and reliable patch and splice fiber optic enclosure ideal for any small space where real estate for cross-connect applications is a premium. This small enclosure accepts all OCC fiber optic adapter plates and provides splicing options for up to 12 fibers. The ZDMB6B is ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-6QP
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-6QP

    SDX Metal Adapter Plate, empty, black. Accepts (6) QuickPort connectors

    These plates fit perfectly onto Leviton's line of fiber wall- or rack-mount SDX enclosures and Leviton's multimedia adapter bracket. SDX Adapter Plates are available in ST, SC, LC, MT-RJ, MTP®, and QuickPort® snap-in connector styles.


  • Product Code:
    5F100-2IL
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-2IL

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (BEIGE), 62.5/125um Multimode OM1, Duplex LC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with Opt-X panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling. SDX fiber ...

  • Product Code:
    5F100-6QC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-6QC

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (AQUA), 50/125um Multimode Laser Optimized OM3/4, Duplex SC, 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    Leviton SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with SDX panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber ...

  • Product Code:
    5F100-6MT
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-6MT

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (BLACK), Multimode and Single-mode, Simplex ST (metal), 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    Leviton SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with SDX panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling. SDX fiber ...

  • Product Code:
    5R1UH-S03
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5R1UH-S03 - Leviton Network Solutions

    2000i SDX 1RU Fiber Enclosure, empty, with sliding tray; Accepts up to (3) SDX adapter plates and splice trays or (3) SDX MTP cassettes.

    The 2000i SDX Enclosure allows for inter-connect or cross-connect between backbone cable and active equipment for up to 72 LC fibers per RU in a frame ...

  • Product Code:
    5F100-2QC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-2QC

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (AQUA), 50/125um Multimode Laser Optimized OM3/4, Duplex SC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    Leviton SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with SDX panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber ...

  • Product Code:
    49887-06S
    Brand:
    Leviton

    24inch Fiber Optic Fan-Out Kit 6-fiber

    Protect your bare fiber and prepare loose-tube cable for direct termination with Leviton s Fiber Optic Fanout Kits. These simple 6-or 12-fiber kits separate 250 ?m fibers and route them into color coded 900 ?m buffer tubes. Kits can be used with any manufacturer s loose-tube cabling and any industry-standard ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-6IC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5F100-6IC

    SDX Precision Molded Plate (BEIGE), 62.5/125um Multimode OM1, Duplex SC, 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    SDX fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with Opt-X panels or enclosures (rack- or wall-mount) to provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling. SDX fiber ...

  • Product Code:
    5W310-00N
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Medium Wall Mount Enclosure Empty with Solid Metal Door No Lock

    Leviton Opt-X Wall-Mount Enclosures are ideal for fiber applications requiring patching cross-connect and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space. The Medium Wall Mount Enclosure is a 12in high wall-mount unit that accommodates up to four Opt-X adapter plates and six splice trays or ...
  • Product Code:
    5T000-00T
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink (Plastic) 12-fiber Mini with standoff 4" W x 7" L x 0.57" H

    Leviton Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink (Plastic) 12-fiber Mini with standoff 4in W x 7in L x 0.57in H Available in 4in and 5in sizes with 12- or 24-fiber capacity Heat shrink heat shrink foam and bare fusion styles available Mounting holes with space blocks prevent fiber damage
  • Product Code:
    T47HS-P06
    Brand:
    Leviton

    T47HS-P06

    4"x7" Splice Tray, Heat Shrink Style, Plastic Holders (up to 12 fiber splicing)


  • Product Code:
    RTC18B
    Brand:
    OCC

    Rack mount fiber optic enclosure, 18 port, black

    OCC's rack mount enclosures apply integrated fiber management into a convenient rack0-mountable solution. Whether ordering empty or loaded for a customized application, the RTC series enclosures deliver rugged durability with the convenience of one-source distribution. Each RTC may be mounted to either a 19" or 23" rack or cabinet ...

  • Product Code:
    FSSSD-060
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Fusion Splice Sleeves 60 mm standard

    Leviton Fusion Splice Sleeves 60 mm standard 50/Pack Precise lengths free of all burrs and sharp edges Clear outer tube for viewing fiber color
  • Product Code:
    5R2UH-S06
    Brand:
    Leviton

    5R2UH-S06 - Leviton Network Solutions

    2000i SDX 2RU Fiber Enclosure, empty, with sliding tray; Accepts up to (6) SDX adapter plates and splice trays or (6) SDX MTP cassettes.

    The 2000i SDX Rack-Mount Enclosure allows for inter-connect or cross-connect between backbone cable and active equipment for up to 72 fibers per RU in a frame ...