• Product Code:
    5R2UM-F06
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X 1000i 2RU Enclosure empty

    The Leviton Opt-X 1000i Rack-Mount Enclosure allows for easy field termination of connectors splicing or pre-terminated plug-n-play solutions. It is offered in 1RU 2RU 3RU and 4RU sizes Accepts Opt-X adapter plates and/or Opt-X MTP modules/cassettes. 15in depth for high-density fiber termination and/or splicing Constructed of 16-gauge ...

  • Product Code:
    5F100-4QL
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (AQUA), 50um LOMM (OM3 & 4), Quad LC, 24-fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank ...

  • Product Code:
    5F100-2IC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BEIGE), 62.5/125um Multimode OM1, Duplex SC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5R2UL-F06
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X 500i 2RU Enclosure empty

    The economical Opt-X 500i Rack-Mount Enclosure ideal for small enterprise applications features a one-piece removable cover for complete accessibility to the back of the enclosure. 500i enclosures are offered in 1RU 2RU and 3RU sizes. Flush-mount adapter bulkhead for ease of moves adds and changes One-piece removable cover allows for ...
  • Product Code:
    5W720-00N
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X 1000 Wall-Mount Enclosure large empty split metal door and one lock-key

    Leviton Opt-X Wall-Mount Enclosures are ideal for fiber applications requiring patching cross-connect and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space Holds up to 12 adapter plates Enclosures are capable of storing up to 3 meters of 900 micron tight buffered fiber per adapter Includes ...
  • Product Code:
    49887-12L
    Brand:
    Leviton

    36inch Fiber Optic Fan-Out Kit 12-fiber

    Protect your bare fiber and prepare loose-tube cable for direct termination with Leviton s Fiber Optic Fanout Kits. These simple 6-or 12-fiber kits separate 250 ?m fibers and route them into color coded 900 ?m buffer tubes. Kits can be used with any manufacturer s loose-tube cabling and any industry-standard ...
  • Product Code:
    T5LHS-B12
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink 24-fiber High-Density 5in W x 11.75in L x 0.35in H

    Leviton Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink (Plastic) 24-fiber High-Density 5in W x 11.75in L x 0.35in H Available in 4in and 5in sizes with 12- or 24-fiber capacity Heat shrink heat shrink foam and bare fusion styles available Mounting holes with space blocks prevent fiber damage
  • Product Code:
    FSHHS-P08
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Splice Holder Heat Shrink 8-fiber capacity

    Leviton Splice Holder heat shrink (black plastic) 8-fiber capacity 6- and 12-fiber designs in foam and solid plastic options Mini micro and mechanical options available Styles accommodate the entire range of Leviton fusion splice sleeves
  • Product Code:
    5F100-4LL
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BLUE), Single-mode OS1/2, Quad LC, 24-fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5R4UH-S12
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Ultra Fiber Enclosure 4RU empty sliding tray

    The Opt-X Ultra offers stunning good looks and unprecedented functionality. Enhanced accessibility features make installation and maintenance a breeze while advanced cable management tools reduce fiber stress and allow for multiple configuration options. So whether you're searching for the best looking fiber rack enclosure or the most functional you ...
  • Product Code:
    RTC36B
    Brand:
    OCC

    Rack mount fiber optic enclosure, 36 port, black

    OCC's rack mount enclosures apply integrated fiber management into a convenient rack0-mountable solution. Whether ordering empty or loaded for a customized application, the RTC series enclosures deliver rugged durability with the convenience of one-source distribution. Each RTC may be mounted to either a 19" or 23" rack or cabinet ...
  • Product Code:
    T4LHS-P06
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink 12-fiber Standard 4in W x 11.75in L x 0.35in H

    Leviton Metal Splice Trays Heat Shrink (Plastic) 12-fiber Standard 4in W x 11.75in L x 0.35in H Available in 4in and 5in sizes with 12- or 24-fiber capacity Heat shrink heat shrink foam and bare fusion styles available Mounting holes with space blocks prevent fiber damage
  • Product Code:
    616SMSC
    Brand:
    OCC

    Fiber adapter plate, single-mode, SC, 6 port

    To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, Optical Cable Corporation developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be preloaded into OCC fiber ...
  • Product Code:
    SPLMT-HKT
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Splice Tray Mounting Hardware Kit

    Splice Tray Mounting Hardware Kit (for use with all Leviton Splice Trays) Customize your Leviton enclosures withl metal or injection-molded splice trays along with splice holders and sleeves.

  • Product Code:
    5F100-2VL
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (GREEN), Single-mode OS1/2, Duplex LC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5W710-00N
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X 1000 Wall-Mount Enclosure large empty solid metal door no lock

    Leviton Opt-X Wall-Mount Enclosures are ideal for fiber applications requiring patching cross-connect and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space Holds up to 12 adapter plates Enclosures are capable of storing up to 3 meters of 900 micron tight buffered fiber per adapter Includes ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-2EC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (BLACK), 50/125um Multimode OM2, Duplex SC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-2VC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (GREEN), Single-mode OS1/2, Duplex SC, 12 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5L000-L0K
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Lock and Key

    For use with OPT-X 1000 Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures and Structured Media Center Enclosures
  • Product Code:
    5RCMP-KIT
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Universal Opt-X Cable Clamp Kit Single Cable Grommet (for enclosure mounting)

    Leviton Cable Clamp Kit single grommet for 0.31 to 1.13in diameter cable multiple angle positions (for use with Opt-X Ultra 1000i and 500i Enclosures). Multiple angle positions Can be used with Opt-X Ultra 1000i and 500i enclosures
  • Product Code:
    5W120-00N
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Small Wall Mount Enclosure Empty with Split Metal Door and One Lock-Key

    Leviton Opt-X Wall-Mount Enclosures are ideal for fiber applications requiring patching cross-connect and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space. The Small Enclosure is an 8.0in high wall-mount unit that accommodates up to two Opt-X adapter plates or two MTP modules. Like other ...
  • Product Code:
    CPS12-STD
    Brand:
    Leviton

    LightSpace CPS-12 Wall-Mount Customer Premise Splice Enclosure

    LightSpace Customer Premise Splice Enclosures are modular wall mount enclosures for splicing of optical fibers in an indoor environment. These enclosuresmay be used to directly splice outside plant or intra-building cables. Single fixed left-hinged door with wide-swing radius design Accepts up to 4 Splice Trays Stackable allowing for additional capacity
  • Product Code:
    5W170-00N
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X 1000 Wall-Mount Enclosure small empty solid metal door and one lock-key

    Leviton Opt-X Wall-Mount Enclosures are ideal for fiber applications requiring patching cross-connect and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space Holds up to 2 adapter plates Enclosures are capable of storing up to 3 meters of 900 micron tight buffered fiber per adapter Includes ...
  • Product Code:
    5F100-6VC
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Opt-X Precision Molded Plate (GREEN), Single-mode OS2, Duplex SC, 6 fibers, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

    FEATURES: Integrated SC & LC plates (two pieces) to eliminates the "rattle" and loose fit, Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1 Gbps and higher transmission speeds, SC and LC plates offered in standard fiber type colors, Adapter plates offered in SC, LC, ST, and blank styles ...
  • Product Code:
    5W320-00N
    Brand:
    Leviton

    Medium Wall Mount Enclosure Empty with Split Metal Door and One Lock-Key

    Leviton Opt-X Wall-Mount Enclosures are ideal for fiber applications requiring patching cross-connect and/or splicing of single-mode or multimode fibers while utilizing a minimum of space. The Medium Wall Mount Enclosure is a 12in high wall-mount unit that accommodates up to four Opt-X adapter plates and six splice trays or ...